Legal Notice 

In accordance with Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, said LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and site visitors: www.apiservices.biz the following information:

1. Legal information: 

Site Name: Apimondia - International Federation of Beekeepers' Associations

The Owner: Apimondia Federation

The creator of the site is: Gilles Ratia

The Head of the publication is: Giles Ratia

Contact responsible for the publication: form

The Webmaster is: Gilles Ratia

Contact the Webmaster: form

2. Presentation and principle:

Is hereinafter: User, any user logging in and using the aforementioned site: www.apimondia.com

he site includes a set of services in the state, available to users. It is hereby specified that they must be polite and show good faith as against others than to the webmaster The site is regularly updated by Gilles Ratia.

3. Accessibility:

The site is in principle accessible to users 24 / 24h, 7 / 7d, except interruption, scheduled or not, for the purposes of maintenance or in case of force majeure. If unable to access the service, www.apimondia.com is committed to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention. Only being subject to an obligation www.apimondia.com plea can not be held responsible for any damage of whatever nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

4. Acceptance of the terms and conditions:

Use of this site www.apimondia.com constitutes full acceptance of terms and conditions described above. These are available via a hyperlink placed on all pages of the site www.apimondia.com. It is recalled here that the developer of the site www.apimondia.com keep track of the email address and the IP address of any user. Therefore, he must be aware that in case of injunction of the judiciary can be found and prosecuted.

5. Modification of Terms:

Apimondia reserves the right at any time to alter, amend, add or remove, without notice, all or part of these terms of use www.apimondia.com, as site users are invited to consult them regularly because they imposed on them without reservation. The user is deemed to accept them without reservation and refer regularly for changes. The www.apimondia.com website also reserves the right to assign, transfer, without notice, the rights and / or obligations of these Terms and Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the site www.apimondia.com, the user agrees to accept changes to terms and conditions which might have occurred.

6. Limitation of Liability:

The website can not be held responsible for typographical errors or other inaccuracies on the service, or some damages resulting from its use. The user remains responsible for its equipment and its use, and it supports only the direct or indirect costs due to its connection to the Internet.

The www.apimondia.com site uses Javascript technology. To access the entire site www.apimondia.com, the user undertakes to use the latest equipment, not containing virus and with the updates made to its browser. The user releases the responsibility of www.apimondia.com any damage they may suffer or be subjected directly or indirectly, due to the use of the services. Only the responsibility of the user is engaged by the use of the service offered and it expressly disclaims www.apiservices.biz the site of any responsibility towards third parties.

All content (text, photos, drawings, ...) transmitted through interactive space made available to users and non-compliance with legal and regulatory requirements and applicable in Europe, in particular violations of the rights of the third person (libel, slander, invasion of privacy, ...), unfair competition, breach of public order and morality (incitement to racial hatred, Holocaust denial , revisionism, pornographic ...) is under the sole responsibility of his (her) author (s). It may, without prior notice, removed immediately. In such a situation, the website owner reserves the option to challenge the civil liability and / or criminal liability of the offending user.

7. Intellectual property:

Apimondia is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, both the structure and the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Total or partial reproduction of the site www.apimondia.com, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of any of these elements, whatever the means or process, is prohibited without prior written authorization request to the site owner via this form, if it will be deemed to constitute an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

8. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, ...) set up with the authorization of the webmaster. However, the webmaster was not able to check all content of the sites visited and therefore not responsible for this fact when the potential risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits in www.apimondia.com cookies may be automatically installed on their computer through their browser. A cookie is a data block that does not identify the user, but which records information about the navigation of it on the site. However, users may configure their computer browser to reject the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. For blocking of cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies in IE or Firefox or Chrome, etc. and follow the instructions depending on your version.

9. Protection of goods and people - management of personal data:

In Europe, personal data are especially protected by law of the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site, Apimondia collects personal information (under Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 06 January 1978) relating to the user and the need for certain services offered by the website www.apimondia.com. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition the personal data. To do so, send your request to www.apimondia.com via a form or in writing, duly signed, together with a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.

No personal information of the site user is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption site www.apimondia.com and rights authorizes Apimondia to transmit the said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect user.

New May 25, 2018: The General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR is the new EU regulation on data protection and privacy. At Apimondia, we of course follow the guidelines of the GDPR by protecting your personal data in all possible ways as we have always done.

The databases - hosted at OVH behind firewall - are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

10. Governing Law and Jurisdiction:

 These General Terms of Use and the user relationship to the site www.apimondia.com under these Terms and Conditions are governed by European law. User www.apimondia.com and agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of Italian courts in disputes arising from these terms and conditions.